Wednesday, July 28, 2010

first choral competition

AAAHHHH~
just back from my first choral spaeking competition.
YES imma choral speaker :D
dont believe it? ahahha believe it -.-

It was in Subang Parade.
we were the last team which is the eleventh.
OMG it's like freaking scary LOL.
we made many noises backstage. :S nervous-ness ahahahah
But we were SUPER loud. i was shocked myself. O.O
AWESOMEEEEEEEEEEEE

now back at home.
its 4.55pm now. gonna skip bm tution at 5pm.
but pn.poh tution on 8pm .. :/
GAHHH IM SO TIRED. D:
wanna sleep but cant. my time is too precious for sleeping.

GOTTA GO TAKE A SHOWER.
den.. STUDY!

there are teams who were super unfriendly -.-
wth. super arrogant. grrrr >:(
OKAY that's all. toodles~!
ADD OIL IN STUDIES!
PRIALS COMING BAYBEHHHH

xoxo, Jaslyn