Friday, September 23, 2011

End-Year Glooms

Hello teddy bears :)

I've ditched my blog for so long.
Sigh. There's hardly any time for me to squeeze my blogging time. :/

Genting trip 2011
That's me and my bro in the car :)


Got my end-year exam schedule just recently.
I have approximately 12 freaking days for all the papers.
Ohmygoodness.
And I thought last few years was half dead, I'm dead now already!
All the subjects. damn.
I felt so dumb seeing everyone so ahead of me in so many subjects.
Personally I just don't like Biology and Sejarah.
They are killing all my brain cells and thinking cells, thus making me even stupid.
All the knowledge aint going in, it's just.. blank. o.o

Alright put away the studies,
I have a major problem focusing on something I do.
Obviously I'm talking about revising.
I don't think anyone has a problem focusing on a Tv Show. :D
I am probably the most easily-distracted person on earth.
Just some minor stuffs can get me stuck on that,
but never on my books. D:
RAWR. Frustrated much.
People call this no discipline. Boo.

Tomorrow's a saturday.
No slacking for me :/
I'm supposed to sleep real early today, so that tomorrow I'll wake up real early to study.
But by the look of the time, that plan already failed.
I will still sleep before 12am? :D
Hopefully tomorrow God helps me to screw my brain in the books.
I feel like I'm suffocating already :'(

P/s : I seem to get upset easily. PMS? Naah I don't think so :/
Pp/s : Have you ever had the situation where you didn't mean to show sulky faces to your friends, but nor do you have the guts to tell 'em?
I know I am, right now.
Oh oh. read a girls's blog today.
She actually summarise how she met up with her boyfriend.
Aww. Real Love stories. Love 'em :D

xoxo, Jaslyn


Friday, August 26, 2011

Holidays

Hey holiday freaks :D

As everyone knows, it's holidays already!
WEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE :DDDDyou know, that graphic reminds me of Phineas and Ferb :)

I dont have much plans for holidays tho,
I know I will be going Cameron for a family trip later on :D
It always has been Cameron since my grandma and cousin babies cant stand Genting.
And yeah, It's a nice place for me :D
I mean, what more to complain, it's always better than rotting at home :D

Well just a short one since I just updated my club's blog :)
Do check it out though :D
Many stuffs to do. :/
Sigh. stressed much.

Bye loves :D

xoxo, Jaslyn

Wednesday, August 17, 2011

So many things

Hello peeps (:
It's been almost a month ehs? :/
Sigh. lost the mood to blog.
anyhoo, modified my blog a little (:
yay. heh.
Shall update another time.

OH OH.
this sunday, i'm going attend the Leo club Joint Installation Day (:
Basically, it's another proof to determine that you are an official leo.
Hopefully I won't die being alone there since mich is coming real late. ((:

Many thing changed.
Too much to handle I would say.
I am secretly screaming inside :S

Saturday, July 23, 2011

Hate making choices

Dear blog,

I haven't been updating for centuries.
naahhh get used to it, no readers anyway (:

ANYWAY.
Super stressful month :'(
I am super busy in the weekdays. what more the weekends.
First, I have 2 closest friend with their birthdays super near,
caused me and xingyi to be super madly frustrated.
We have to plan the surprise, do the birthday card.
Sounds easy, but definitely not simple to do.
not to mention, EXAM'S COMING :(((
havent touch a single subject. One more week wei.

One thing's good. Florence's birthday just passed yesterday.
It was a blast for her, according to herself (:
Glad It was a success, Or I can't imagine all our efforts get flushed right down.
blah. one more person to go :)

Oh and back from youth.
There is this workshop programme on 6th August.
It's a must-go for me since I am one of the pianists .
But I have leo installation at the same time!
Well not the exact same time, but it will clash anyhow D:
BOO.
See why I hate making choices. 
I will upset a side anyway.

D: D: D: D:
Feel like breaking down to pieces.
SIGH.
HECTIC LIFE.
bye loves :)

Sunday, June 19, 2011

Papa's day (:

So.. as everyone knows,
today is PAPA's DAY :D

Although I sort of quarelled with my daddy few days ago >:(
* still mad at him for defending my lil sis tho! >:( *
BUT, since today's a special day and he was so nice to me all these times :P
Decided to go out and celebrate hoho :D
Mummy and lil bro were out so it's just me, lil sis, big bro and daddy (:
We had dinner at Strawberry's Field @ Taipan :)
No pictures :/

Anyhoo, yesterday was my school's CFN :D
It's a scount event but it's a tradition of Smk Seafield to have it annually ;)
Went late since it's Malaysia :P
And yeah we didn't miss alot i would say, so it's a smart choice x)
I was craving for the dancefloor but it dissapointed me.. AGAIN D:
last year's was the worst but this year's also not very impressive,
but the performances was the bomb :D
Could see quite some effort behind the stage :PP
Anyhooo I went back at 11pm since parents was there already so yeah :O

Anyway these days,
actually since holiday, I was super hooked up with this awesome Drama,
How I Met Your Mother 

It's so cute and humorous i tell you 8D
I have all 6 seasons tho ;)
glad to share it if you guys want it ;D
Anyway I saw season 5 and 6 first , so am kind of lazy to watch the seasons before
since I know what will turn out right :P HAHA (:
So potong huh :3

OH OH, before I leave,
Happy birthday MIYF :B
Awww one year older again (:
God bless >:D

xoxo, Jaslyn 


Tuesday, June 7, 2011

Stomach Disorder

Hello darlings :)

Just a short update here.
I ate pan mee at chilly pan mee restaurant just now.
Boy it was spicy :D 
Yeah I like my food spicy ang hot. hoho :D
All those chillies paid off!
My tummy is having this grumpy twisty feeling inside :(
not to mention hot and uncomfortable too D:
lol! oh well :D
Drinking ice water to cool my tummy down (:

Anyhoo I just found out that my school's campfire night is clashing with MIYF's Anniversary night! 
It's a disaster alright ! :(
But, clearly I don't have other choices, 
I paid for CFN already :(
Guess I'll just have to miss this year's youth anniversary O.O
MAY CFN BE GREAT :D

xoxo, Jaslyn

Monday, June 6, 2011

rusted? :P


Have you ever had the feeling you've drawn to someone,
and it isn't anything they could of said or done.
boyfriend-big time rush

--------------------------------------------------------

HELLO teddies (:

first of all, 
don't you just love my new mixpod :D
hoho well at least I enjoy it every moment ;D
Basically it has 2 of my favourite current songs :D

Boyfriend by Big time rush
AND
That Should Be Me by Justin bieber ft rascal flatts 

Both of 'em are the bomb :D <3 LOVES

anyhoo, I felt rusted today :O
went for addmaths tution today, and guess what?
yeap I totally forgot the ways to do the questions :/
GAHH so frustrating :I
plus, at night, I had physics tuition, same thing happened.
I'm a rusty person with a rusted brain D:
BLAH WHO CARES IT'S HOLIDAYS :D

speaking about holidays, one more week to go :(
BOO. time flies! D:
OH! I came back from my 3D2N librarian camp 
It wasn't something I would say AWESOME.
But it was a painful, tiring kind of memorable trip :)
many things happened, and boy did we shed tears everywhere 
but it was definitely different from all the camps I had before,
but it's more like a torture camp lol :/
I'm just glad i have my house back :D
P/s : I have weird insect bites all over my legs :'( poor legs! stupid insects.


I don't really know their names, but i love love love the 2 hotties on the left,
the other two.. you can have 'em :DD HEHE


xingyi, yours truly, florence, siewyi
aka S4 :D
may our bond stays forever :)

xoxo, Jaslyn


Saturday, May 28, 2011

if there is once, there is twice

wow! it's been decades since i updated my blog :(
it's pretty much dead now ehs ? :/

anyway, i played piano in youth fellowship for the 4th time (:
Yes i remembered the times i played.
I hope the numbers wont stop getting bigger ;D
today's attendance was super low :O
Many ppl were absent though.. :O  weird :/
holiday mood on already..? :O

haha anyway the whole worship thing was great.
there were some flaws, but it was nice :D
I guess serving for God is always an amazing thing to do (:
Anyhoo i think i talked alot today :O
ususally i will be quiet, but today i spoke my opinion, said prayers.
sudd i sound like the noisy one :/ LOL!
BLah! having massive headache now,
shall head to bed soon :) * fingers crossed *
oh i got scolded today forr ffk-ing smth last minute :(
felt really bad about it, but also kind of pissed.
I mean, i dont mean to skip, and i informed!
But i guess it's my fault too, since i informed quite late ehs? :(
SIGH. oh well, let the by gones be by gones (:

toodles sweeties (:
library camp is coming soon.
got to say, i am totally not looking forward for it,
infact, it's troubling me D:
I hope God bless me and my friends throughout the whole camp, and may it be fun (:

xoxo, Jaslyn

Monday, April 18, 2011

Revive ;)

Hello teddies :D

It's been a while since I last updated ehs :O
been super lazy lately.
Plus, exams are arriving real soon :O

Damn, this time it'll be the mid-term thing.
and to stress us more, or probably kill us indirectly,
my school's PIBG decided to use this mid-term results for class streaming next year.
Wow, just great don't you think.
I just met new classmates for like.. 4 months?
New faces are almost getting familiar, then here goes more new faces.
Oh my goodness. adults. they think they know everything :/

Blahblah my classmates have been really hardworking lately.
Everyone's studying every second :(
Seriously if the world is going to end in 2012, just tell me earlier,
It'll make life much more easier don't you think..? :/
Touchwood! I sound like i want to die, well i DONT. :D

This coming saturday will be my school's LEO IR :D
It's not called IR anymore though, FN ( fellowship night )
Theme's wedding :O
But obviously I'm not going to wear white or smth, i just can't. -.-
So yeah, damn it costs me 60 bucks, better be good!

well that's all for today :)
shall pray for dearie Florence to get better. (:
she's sick now, and worse, she has her Grade7 piano exam tomorrow,
May GOD heal her asap ;)

p/s : I thought you cared. Is it my fault to think for once, you were really nice? D:
pp/s : My friends always say that I'm always too careful with everything, but why am I still doing the wrong decisions? :/ 

xoxo, Jaslyn

Saturday, March 26, 2011

Unappreciated

Heyy :/

I wanted to blog about what i did the whole morning till now, which is 530 pm already :O
But, just when i opened facebook,
I saw something really unpleasant.

Dengggg :(
I felt DAMN unappreciated D:
It's like I don't exist among them at all :'(
It's darn hurtful to know you are not one of them who they will think about when they mention names. 
Am I that invisible? D': 

DAMN.
My happy mood just burst into broken pieces seconds ago. :'(
Shall blog next time.

Oh, just briefly, today I participated a movie drive event.
it's organized by leo club of smk seafield.
Basically, we are paying 15 bucks for the movie " RANGO ".
Partly of the money will go to the orphanage in PJ call House Of Joy.
Yeap that's about it.
Shall talk about it next time la. :S

Wth. I can't believe this actually happened D:

Wednesday, March 23, 2011

Choral speaking zone level & SPM :)


Heyy fellows :)

As my title showed, today was the big day :D
Yeapp it was the choral speaking zone level competition! :)
We practiced like mad cows the last week :O
Some of us even suffered sorethroat and stuffs :/

Well no matter what, I guess our hardwork paid off :D
We got first place! :D
It was totally unexpected though, since we lost to SMK SU last year,
so this year would most probably be the same.. :O
But suprisingly we won this time :D SU was good though, seriously.
We were blown off when it was their turn and that made us nervous craps :O

Okay my main point is to share this victory, 
and also share my experience in SMK Subang Utama!
The competition was held in SMK SU itself though,
We were all pumped up to visit another school xD
Just when we all stepped down the bus, our jaws practically fell to the floor.
The school is HUGE.
HUMONGOUS i mean.
Suddenly Seafield seemed so small :X
It's so big i think we can actually get lost in there :O
Was totally amazed with the area, and what more the dewan!
It was spacious too, but quite stuffy i would say :/
Okay let the pics do the talking la :D
All the pics are blurry though :P


Along the road to SMK SU :D
Our bus is darn small with no air-cond at all wth :O

 the hall :D
Biggg you knoww :D


 Other teams doing sound check :)


 I wanted to take candid photos lol!
But Hong Li saw my phone and claimed I purposely want to take his pic -.-
So he practically posed lol.

 Bored faces :P
We waited super long till everything started though :/

Seriously, Malaysians are so not punctual -.-
The event was said to start at 730am till 130pm.
But we were there since like.. 8am?
And the judges just arrived at nearly 10am! :O
Ohmaigoodness, didn't they check the time? ISHHHHHH!! >:(

So blahblah everything started pretty late.
It was supposed to be 12 teams competing,
but from what i heard 6 teams gave up their rights :/
I don't really know why, but i guess it's something positive for us? LOL!


 Packing bags to leave to the canteen (:



After we got our results, we headed to the school's canteen before our bus arrived.
DAMN i tell you.
The canteen is HUGE too!
Okay i sound like some jakoon lol!
But it was an eye-opener for me laa, so haha bare with me lol!
But one thing is it has quite a few tables only :O
Super many food there too :O
Saw this super awesome ice shave food there :D
It's 2 bucks though, pricey to me :O
But no harm to try, right? HEEE :D
 Chocolate flavour <3
It was.. okay? Yeahh (:
It's worth the try though, we don't always get to eat this in SU :P

After that we went back to school,
it was 12 smth by then.
SO MANY SPM-ers! :D
Sadly i didn't really get to talk to them D:
Before i knew it, they went back already :O
Saw many ex-seniors ;D
Most of them became hotter and prettier ;D
AHHHHH i love love love brown hair x)
Although I didn't get to give concern to those i know,
but i sincerely hope everyone is well and satisfied (:

DAMN!
I wonder what will I feel by then :O
LOL! less than 2 more years to go :O
GAHHHH oh please i can't even cope with my science subjects now -.-
After that, stayed back in school for Chinese lessons.
I was super sleepy and was half asleep throughout the whole class :X


 Introducing the retarded to the max retard, florence ong :D
She camwhored with my phone, so yeah :)

BLahblah so that's mostly about today (:
I'm so exhausted already!
I hope i can rest by 1030 at least >:)
Bye loves (:

p/s : DAMN. it was all a misunderstanding. So much for believing it :'(
pp/s : HOMEWORKS! ARGH crashing me to bits! :( 

xoxo, Jaslyn

A better plan

Hello humpty dumpties :D

Today has been a quite moderate day for me though ;)
But more on the happy side :D

Firstly, choral speaking.
I was nearly one of the subs :O
Well that's the price for coming just 3 days out of 6 the last holiday week laa :X
But, fortunately i had another chance and I'm in now :D
Thank God that he actually gave me this opportunity (:
I mean, yeah i'm like one of the seniors,
And for me being the sub? I felt terribly uncomfortable lololol!
okay sooo not bragging. I'm just lucky i guess (:
Super grateful though :')
OH! tomorrow's the zone level competition! :D
Wish me luck peeps ;)
May we bring victory and smiles back :D

Next was the club interview.
I was just informed on this morning itself -.-
Was totally shocked like crap :O
But like what daddy always said,
" You know you're going to do it , no matter if you want it or not, so just go for it, after that, nothing more "
Totally depended on that sentence and my hopes were quite low (:
It was quite okay for me, maybe it's because it wasn't my first time :O
BUT SERIOUSLY.
i totally screwed up :S SIGH. 
OH WELL. Shall not think about the results then.. (:

Blahblah lastly accounts tution!
Teacher said today we're gonna have an accounts exam.
Just so you know, our retarded school didn't offer us accounts exam,
and we actually have to PAY for them to mark our project..
( how pathetic.. ikr! -.- )
So yeah my tution teacher was kind enough to give us exams for trials.
As soon as i got home i quickly took a quite glance throughout the notes.
I was thinking of skipping tution today and replacing other days,
So that i have more time to study and maybe get better grades?
But naahhh, schedules are all being shitty, so yeah, sticked to today.
It's over anyway!!! :D
It's bad though, all the aset, liabiliti, pengelarasan, perakaunan, kunci kira-kira.
URGHHHH so not my thing :S

BLahblah that's mostly about today laa :)
" God always has a purpose in everything.

If you think today sucks,
That just means HE's planning for a better tomorrow "
Now i know why was i screwed the last time,
It's because He wanted to prepare me for the stuffs later on.
It's silly of me for doubting his care for me, isn't it? haha :)


xoxo, Jaslyn


Monday, March 21, 2011

Have faith in Him :)


Hello teddy bears :D
Okay as i promised in my last post,
I'll post up pics i got in my hp :D
It's super less though :S I know! crappieee :/
but it's always better than none HOHO (:



First pic i took after a LONGGGG sleep 
from Subang to PD :)

Oh oh! can you see the board there?
" LE PARIS "
yeap its the hotel baybeh :D
Like usual, i love taking pics of my room :P
That's practically my bed you're seeing ;)
Oh and my orange luggage heee :D
A quick shot from the balcony ;)
EARLY IN THE MORNING though :)
Pretty ehs? but the fact is it's quite dirty :/
Another shot :)

On the second day of camp, in the evening,
Hawaii Night was on.
So yeah everybody had to dress up on floral themes :)
I took some pics though, I look stupid in the dress.
Thanks to florence for lending it to me or i would be screwed :)

On Hawaii night on Day2 in camp :)
I was in my room with Pearl so I decided to snap photos with her :D
Snap 1 :)
The only pic when Pearl's not closing her eyes and neither am I.
Yay us :D
Sadly, the LAST picture i got before we headed home :O

**************

So yeah, that's all about it though :)
It's super less but sighhh oh well ><
So.. if you have been reading my blog,
You would know i've been fussing with the piano in youth fellowship thing..
HOORAY
it's over! LOL!
It was quite bad though :(
It turned out totally not what i expected,
In rehearsal we sang 2 beats but for the real one everybody sang 4 beats,
I as the pianist felt really noob that time :/
Anyway it's over already laa :)
I'm still glad we made it through la :D
We changed the last song like.. 10 mins before the worship?
seriously! it's a great thing it went well :D
But i would say my first pianist experience was better, since i prepared earlier :P
BUT! think positive la :D
At least we all had an awesome time (:
Thank GOD for helping me.. AGAIN :D
" you are good. and your mercy is forever " - You are good by Gateway Worship

So after the whole youth thing,
went to mamak with other youths.
My bro wanted to eat so i had to follow,
Pulled tryphaena along :D
But then my mum arrived early, I can't go home yet cause tryphaena would stab me,
So turned out my bro and I both went with the youths LOL.
Mum had to go home :P
Still appreciate tryphaena for staying back with me, If not i would be some lost pig there

Today went to church real early, suprisingly. HAHA :D
after spent the whole day in Summit.
Ahhh Popular sales ;) Bought files :D useful though!
Right now i have tonnes of modules to rush :/
Tomorrow i will have Choral speaking practice till recess :/
SKIP CLASS :O
I'm really concerned about it you see :O

I am really struggling though.
My school actually offers japanese classes for the whole student body.
It's 200+ bucks for 5 months at least?
they said it's very worth it though :/
But i have to make a decision between that and choral speaking :O
Some said choral speaking since I'm already the senior,
Some said japanese class because it actually benefits me by adding another language to my brain, maybe useful in future :S
GAHHHHH blocking my brain laaaa :/
Tomorrow's school. Doomed. :S
hate school. how i wish today was last sunday :D

p/s : you wouldn't know how much that sentence mean to someone ;)
pp/s : It's so sweet that i would just smile everytime i think about it :D
pp/s : I have to skip classes for choral speaking. Coping up is gonna be a problem 

xoxo, Jaslyn

Friday, March 18, 2011

Being a daughter sucks, sometimes..

Hello smileys (:

As you can see from my title, 
this post may be more of an emo post :/
LOL! but just to bore you less :P
I want to share something really awesome ;D


First of all, shall post some of the pics in my phone.. in the NEXT POST ;D lol!
Damnn !! Didn't take much in PD during youth camp :/
Crappieeee :(

Like i said in my previous post, 
My song leader gave me the piano scores on wednesday,
and thursday was rehearsal.
I was so stressed and tensed that i spent hours on the piano.
* super proud of myself *
HAHA lol! 
Although it had just been less than 2 days,
i managed to get the hang of most of the songs,
maybe changing chords still needs practice,
but overall at least i'm not a total blur jakoon during rehearsal ;D
Went to the guitarist, ee laine's house to rehearse.
We worked out on some chords and changed here and there,
Oh my i was so pressured by that time :O
Was there 2 WHOLE hours though, yeap.
songleader Michelle fetched me to and fro, how nice of her :D
It's also her first time song leading though,
I bet both of us are super nervous :O xD
But credits to God who helped me to adapt the songs in time! :DD
May He continuously bless our whole band throughout the whole song worship <3

TADAA smiles :D
now frown! :(
why? cause i'm super emo and sad now.
Sometimes it really feels sucky to be a daughter in the family,
worse to be the eldest daughter >:/
I always got blamed here and there for undone chores,
HELLO? I'm not the only one using the house you know :/
The boys were just sitting there on the couch and watching TV.
while I have to sweep, clean, fold clothes.
CRAP? it's the 21st century la come on!
Daughters, so what?
Sons have to do something too, shouldn't they?
URGHHH. teared a lil just now.
The heavy rain in the afternoon practically caused the clothes to NOT dry,
which made me got scolded.
Mum thought I left the clothes in the rain.
ISHHHH. i kept it la! It's just not dry, what can you doooo? -.-

Sometimes I just really felt like running away from home.
Okay i won't la, where how when and who right?
Ahhhh many consequences.
But the scolding and nagging is driving me nuts!
Daughters Girls Women. 
what about Sons Boys and Men?!?!?!
Maybe mummy is stressed for work,
but helloo, blaming me for doing my part and not doing my brothers' 
is SOOO NOT HELPING.

okay i'm done fussing around.
If you are a girl, and a daughter, and your maid is about to leave soon,
You will definitely feel my pain :'(
But if you're not, ahhh just forget it D:

p/s : Tomorrow's my second pianist experience!
6 songs in a row! GOD BLESS ME. and our WHOLE team xDD

xoxo, Jaslyn