Friday, October 2, 2009

Sexxayy 14 to you Babe~ xD

02/10/2009 a.k.a Xing Yi's b'day

Everyday is a usual day..
But today it's not, because it's your 14th b'day !

~ quoted by FJM to XY ~
( dun get it? nvm then )


Too bad we oni remembered the day before the big day ..
If not we wouold have prepared more suprises.. LOL
OKie..
but its okay for a half-day planning.. heheh


Sy and Flo bought the cake..
I think it's GOLDEN CHEESE CAKe..
Yummy you know~ Very filling too..

The next day morning sy and flo came to my house to do the card..
Yea... the b'day card..
I say dun want to write "happy birthday" infront coz its so common..
So..
Wrote "Sexxayyy 14 " instead..
I think its great~ Hope you like it babe~
Den inside we decorate wif magic pens..
wrote a phrase... quoted by us 3..
And den wrote wishes..
Signatures..
But after go school ask more ppl sign..
ahahha~~

Den at 11am---12am time,
Xy mum came.. fetched us to Usj 2 cafe..
BLISS 33..
1st time weih!!! xDDDD
Went upstairs..
Ask the waiter to help us kip the cake in the refrigerator..=D
Den order food...
Took many pics... ahha~
Chatted wif our special guest - vivien aka xy's best best friend..
A nice gurl..=P
We 3 order Italian Cheese baked rice + Sharkfin soup..
share share...
den.. after eating..
time to reveal the cake..
Xy love cuppucino.. but its out of stock.. wats left is sponge-made..
so bought cheese cake..
Took many pics..
den we lit up the candles..
Sang b'day song..
Got a group of teenage gurls who sat nearby also sang wif us..=D
You guys are sweet weih.. ahhaha
Aunties kip watcihng us... Halo??? Didn't see before ppl celebrating b'day singing song mehh..
==
Den we think of how too smash Xy's face wif cake..
Firstly siew yi out two candles on xy's piece of cake..
den say its a game..
Ask her to use her mouth to take the candles out..
Hahha~ Actualy wanna smash her face one
Xy knew it... so she dun want
Den vivien say " okay lahh.. dun play d"
She took out the candles..
And den suddenly smash the whole cake on her face.. i was stunned..
Den Sy and flo joined it..
i bcame the camera gurl.. ahhaha..
Xy's face is sooo.. cheesy..
den she tried to make everybody's face filled wif cheese..
But i dun want.. coz i say i am not involved.. LOL
BUt struggled a long time..
Den calm down..
Nid to clean up weih~~ ISH!!!!!
BUt sooooo sorry to the ppl working there.. the basin got stuck wif the cakes and creams.. ahaha~
SRy~ pai seh..
The aunties gave us the weird look again.. LMAO..

Den.. We ordered drinks as we are rily thirsty..
Me and Sy shared Iced peach tea..
Nice drink~ Taste like Justea.. AHhah~
Den.. we clean up..
Ate all the cakes..
Den go to school~

So sienn~~
NId to face the ppl...
Homeworks..
Teachers..
Walao..
BORING~
Wanna go out.. mayb sleepover.. i think next week~ den buy xy her present
AND HER DAD BOUGHT HER A PHONE FOR HER B'DAY~~
CAN YOU BLIEVE IT???
But dunno wat model..
haven buy.. LOL

NOw.. Enjoy the pics.. Some are rily blurr... LOL





AT MY HOUSE DOING THE "Sexxaayyy 14 " b'day card for Xing yi~ SS also lahh.. Du-uh~ Hahah































At Bliss 33.. =D The lunch part...=DD
Ss also... LOL.. And the cake the cake~~ xDD






























































Anyway... after school we splashes xing yi wif water... omg..
She screamed like a crazayy gurll... LOL
HAPPY SEXXAAYYY 14 B'DAY XING YI~~

And!!!!!
I want to wish those october b'day ppl ..
LOL..
I can oni remember lil oni.. classmates mahh.. HAHAH
Yi jun , Bryan Cheng, Chian Wei( early wish =P ) ~
And others..LMAO
Happy b'day~

p/s : you just have to say smth bad and ruin her day don't you~ Well.. you failed.. So stop it lahh.. Annoying weihh... Eleh.. Like you conquer the whole thing.. Look into the mirror lahh..And dat you call a person?? eew~
p/s : felt happy today.. happy b'ady ppl... especially xy,yj,bc and ccw~ Have a great 14.. =D

video

No comments: