Saturday, April 25, 2009

replacement class xPPP

Although today is saturday.... but my school got replacement class.... haiz~ Coz the day wen everybody got replacement class our school don't... postponed... till today... ah dui weih~~

Wahhhhh~ Today so FREAKING hot!! I sweat like bathing... oni the water is actually my smelly sweat dripping... EEEWWWWW!! Yucky yuck yuck...

Today not everybody attend class... duhh~ Should have expected it lah... i mean... SATURDAY worr... who would be so stupid to come to school purposely?? Stupid lah~
Hahah~ But i still go coz i very goody good gal one... LOLZZZZ~ hahah~ Actually coz got attendance.... Hahahahah~

Erm... today school starts earlier than usual... Hahahah~ Coz it's replacement... Erm... Yi Jun, Hui YIng also din come... sad case~~ And still got ppl din come... like... Hui Yi, Vi Jia, Irfan and more...


Today teachher din teach anything... just give some exercise papers to do... coz too less ppl and they dun want to teache twice~~ Hahaha~ So wait for monday lah!!

Today Florence brought her handphone... (Oh oh~ Illegal ) Hahah~ But nvm one lah... and we got take some pics in skul.. i look hideous... nvm... hahah~ She brought it coz after school she straight away go for her gym class for cheerleading thing... and to meet up wif her new boyfriend, Chuan Seng~ Hahaha~ * Flo, you won't mind if i say it out rite?? =PP *


Today got Kh class so we got to saw wood again... I kip busy helping siew yi and xing yi and forget my OWN work!! OMG weih~ Luckily teacher say that next week is still available... Pooh~~ Siew yi finished hers and it looked fine and awesome... hahaha~ Congrtaz la~~ And she promised to help me in mine next week as she finished hers~~ Woo Hoo~ Thx babe!! xDD

And to xing yi~ Sorry you still lost in your thing... i tried to help you but it always look so cacat ~ Sorry lah ooi!! xDDD But i rily dun mean it!! Sry lah~~ xPPP
Dun be mad arr...

Oh ya~ Coz to day got school replacement so i din go to youth... very tired mah.... And guess wat?? We ate A&W for our dinner!! Woo Yeah!! I took some pics but failed to upload coz got some problem.... hai ya... nvm lah... i lov the ice-cream on rootbeer... Yummy~~ xPPP
And... i order a special meal... the one that i didn't taste before... i think it's call chicken roll.... it looks big in the pic but the opposite in the reality... lol~ But if you drink with the rootbeer... you will be very full~ Hahahahhaha~ LOL!!!!

Today overall ok lah... heheheh~~~ LOL~~ Hahahaahah~
And i am sorry to my friends and readers dat i backstabbed someone so badly in the last post... but i think M is ok now... normal lah... just kip all these a secret ok?? TQ~

2 comments:

Florence said...

can i say that i mind if u write 'his' name in your blog??? lol,,,,, jkjk nia, write then write la,since everyone knows it oledy.... haha chill la

Jaslyn said...

hahah~ Wat to do?? I wrote ed mah... ah dui.. it's a "proud" thing mah... got bf ed... lolzzz... hehehehhe~ If i nexttime got bf maybe i let you write also?? Hahahah~ yea rite... like i ever will hav one... duhh~~ impossible lah... hahah~ Dunno~!! xDDD